salut

Kalo ada satu hal yang gue salut dari orang-orang di kota baru ini, mereka menghargai pejalan kaki.

Kalo di Jakarta gue harus menunggu mobil dan sepeda motor melintas untuk bisa nyebrang, di sini sebaliknya: mereka yang akan menunggu gue. [Di Singapore juga gini sih.. :P] [Isn’t that how it’s supposed to be? I mean, you’ve been comfortable enough sitting in your car, why can’t you spare 30 seconds to let ppl cross? *tapi yahh mengingat org Indonesia yang nyebrang di zebra cross aja ga bisa.. hmm.. –malah jadi bingung]

Salut. Secara mereka sebenernya tipe yang kalo kerja cepet, ga pake lama deh pokoknya. Tapi dalam hal ini mereka bisa menghargai orang lain.

*Happy weekend, everyone! πŸ™‚

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s